top of page

Endorsements for 2023 Campaign

Community Leaders:

Debbie Sullivan, Tumwater Mayor

Pete Kmet, retired Tumwater Mayor

Peter Agabi, Tumwater City Council

Michael Althauser, Tumwater City Council

Angela Jefferson, Tumwater City Council

Eileen Swarthout, Tumwater City Council 

Meghan Sullivan, Tumwater Planning Commission

Dave Nicandri, Tumwater Historical Commission

Jessica Hausman, former Tumwater Planning Commission

Nate Peters, former Tumwater Planning Commission

Nancy Stevenson, former Tumwater Planning Commission, Historical Commission

Melissa Determan Beard, Tumwater School District 

Jessica Bateman, WA House of Representatives, Legislative District 22

Beth Doglio, WA House of Representatives, Legislative District 22

Karen Fraser, retired WA State Senator, Legislative District 22

Lauren Davis, WA House of Representatives, Legislative District 32

Claire Wilson, WA State Senate, Legislative District 30

Noel Frame, WA State Senate, Legislative District 36

Carolina Mejia, Thurston County Commissioner

Sandra Romero, retired Thurston County Commissioner

Derek Sanders, Thurston County Sheriff

Carla Carter, Deputy Chief Thurston County Sheriff's Office

Jeff Gadman, Thurston County Treasurer

Shawn Myers, retired Thurston County Treasurer

Cheryl Selby, Olympia Mayor 

Jim Cooper, Olympia City Council

Yến Huỳnh, Olympia City Council

Dani Madrone, Olympia City Council

Lisa Parshley, Olympia City Council

Dontae Payne, Olympia City Council

Jeannine Roe, former Olympia City Council 

Michael Steadman, Lacey City Council

Robin Vazquez, Lacey City Council

Cynthia Pratt, retired Lacey Deputy Mayor

Lynda Zeman, former Lacey City Council

Jessica Forsythe, Redmond City Council

Diana Perez, Vancouver City Council 

Joe Downing, Port of Olympia Commissioner

Amy Evans, Port of Olympia Commissioner

Friends and Colleagues:

Alexis Alverson 

Khurshida Begum

Sherri Bentley

Deanna Britt

Krys Brown

Whitney Bowerman

Victoria Byerly

Justine Capra

Emily Carmichael 

Tracey Carlos

Carla Carter

Kathleen Casper

Jane Chapman

Katherine Cleland

Nita Cook

Mariann Cook Andrews

Thomasina Cooper

Michelle Counard

Gail Dahlhoff

Len Faucher

Cheryl Flynn

Bridget Fuller

Rozanne Garman 

Shannon Glenn

Ruthie Glover

Kerry Graber

Janelle Guthrie

Gabe Hall

Karen Hall

Cheryl Haskins

Jerry Haskins 

Christine Hoffman

Maggie Hollinger

Kelsey Hulse

Gaby Hyre

Mary Jelvik

Erin Jones

Amal Joury

Whitney Kershner

Heena Khatri

Jen Lamont

Leslie LeGault

Jessa Lewis

Clover Lockard

Marsha Tadano Long

Merritt Long

Eileen McKenzie Sullivan 

Heather Maxfield

Katie McMurray

Ami Nguyen

Molly Noble

Kristin Noonan

Gary Norton

Judy Norton

LeeAnn Perry

Kaia Peterson 

Drew Phillips

Kylie Phillips

Brian Plocki

Paige Porter

Melanie Ransom

Cherie Reeves-Sperr

Anthony Rios

Mary Roberts

Christine Burns Rickert

Kat Santana

Anna Schlecht

Julie Sell

Leslie Shahan

Maria Siguenza

Jackie Simmons

Natalie Skovran

Gail Smith

Jennifer R. Smith

Peri Smith

Stephanie Stocker

Kristalene Stormer

Jan Suess

Tim Suess

Ashton Rae Sullivan

Molly Sullivan

Tex Sullivan

Melissa Taylor

Alicia Varvaro

Gary Westling

Rita Westling

Jennifer Williams-Forster

Shelly Willis

LaTasha Wortham 

Jenny Yoo

Kim Young

Marcia Zuniga

To be added here as an endorser, email voteleattadahlhoff@gmail.com

bottom of page